Commercial Casting Calls
Browse current commercial casting calls casting calls and auditions for adults 18+. Find source-checked opportunities with dates, locations and pay details. Original source identity unlocks with monthly or 12-month access.
Castings
- $350/Day Major Athletic Brand Commercial Casting Call for a Body DoubleSource-checked casting opportunity: $350/Day Major Athletic Brand Commercial Casting Call for a Body Double. The original notice seeks talent for work in New York City, New York, United States. Adver…
- $4600+ Pharmaceutical Shoot Casting Call for Men and Women, Couples and TransgendersSource-checked casting opportunity: $4600+ Pharmaceutical Shoot Casting Call for Men and Women, Couples and Transgenders. The original notice seeks talent for work in Austin, Texas, United States. Ad…
- Commercial Casting Call for Voiceover Actors (Pay is $500/Day)Commercial Casting Call for Voiceover Actors (Pay is $500/Day) Job Description ATL’s Talent Casting is seeking a Black male or female voice actor sounding in their 30s for a commercial project. They…
- $6175 Commercial Casting Call for Menopausal WomenSource-checked casting opportunity: $6175 Commercial Casting Call for Menopausal Women. The original notice seeks talent for work in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Advertised pay: USD 6,175; $6175 Commerc…
- $3,000 Dove Commercial Atlanta Casting CallSource-checked casting opportunity: $3,000 Dove Commercial Atlanta Casting Call. The original notice seeks talent for work in Georgia, United States. Advertised pay: USD 3,000; $3,000+ Dove Campaign…
- $2,000/Day JORDAN Commercial Casting CallSource-checked casting opportunity: $2,000/Day JORDAN Commercial Casting Call. The original notice seeks talent for work in Los Angeles, California, United States. Advertised pay: USD 2,000 per day;…
- $600/Day Wine Commercial Casting CallSource-checked casting opportunity: $600/Day Wine Commercial Casting Call. The original notice seeks talent for work in Delray Beach, Florida, United States. Advertised pay: USD 600 per day; $600/Day…
- $750/Day Healthcare Commercial Extras Casting CallSource-checked casting opportunity: $750/Day Healthcare Commercial Extras Casting Call. The original notice seeks talent for work in Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, United States. Advertised pay: USD 75…
- $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for Young Men & Women 18-30Source-checked casting opportunity: $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for Young Men & Women 18-30. The original notice seeks talent for work in New York, United States. Advertised pay: USD 822 pe…
- $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for Curling Performer / AthleteSource-checked casting opportunity: $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for Curling Performer / Athlete. The original notice seeks talent for work in New York, United States. Advertised pay: USD 82…
- $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for Ski-Touring PerformerSource-checked casting opportunity: $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for Ski-Touring Performer. The original notice seeks talent for work in New York, United States. Advertised pay: USD 822 per…
- $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for FishermenSource-checked casting opportunity: $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for Fishermen. The original notice seeks talent for work in New York, United States. Advertised pay: USD 822 per day; $822/Da…
- $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for Football Coach & Sports RefereeSource-checked casting opportunity: $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for Football Coach & Sports Referee. The original notice seeks talent for work in New York, United States. Advertised pay: US…
- $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for SkateboardersSource-checked casting opportunity: $822/Day Tech Commercial Casting Call for Skateboarders. The original notice seeks talent for work in New York, United States. Advertised pay: USD 822 per day; $82…
- $1,000 Dick's Sporting Goods Commercial Casting CallSource-checked casting opportunity: $1,000 Dick's Sporting Goods Commercial Casting Call. The original notice seeks talent for work in Orlando, Florida, United States. Advertised pay: USD 1,000; $1,0…
- $500/Day Commercial Casting Call for DrummersSource-checked casting opportunity: $500/Day Commercial Casting Call for Drummers. The original notice seeks talent for work in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Advertised pay: USD 500 per day; $500/Day Com…
- $1,750 Major Athletic Brand Commercial Casting Call for Stand-InSource-checked casting opportunity: $1,750 Major Athletic Brand Commercial Casting Call for Stand-In. The original notice seeks talent for work in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States. Advertise…
- Mom — Tourism Commercial Seeking Mom & Son - Fort Walton Beach, FLSource-checked casting: Tourism Commercial Seeking Mom & Son - Fort Walton Beach, FL. The advertised role is Mom for eligible adults aged 30-45 in Florida (Orlando), Alabama. The original notice list…
- Talent — Wine Commercial Seeking African American Talent - Delray Beach, FLSource-checked casting: Wine Commercial Seeking African American Talent - Delray Beach, FL. The advertised role is Talent for eligible adults aged 25-35 in Florida (Miami). The original notice lists…
- Stand-In — Major Athletic Brand Commercial Seeking African American Stand-In ($1,750)Source-checked casting: Major Athletic Brand Commercial Seeking African American Stand-In ($1,750). The advertised role is Stand-In for eligible adults aged 18-45 in Nationwide. The original notice l…
- $125/Day "Home Again" Healthcare Commercial Casting Call in Tampa, FloridaSource-checked casting opportunity: $125/Day "Home Again" Healthcare Commercial Casting Call in Tampa, Florida. The original notice seeks talent for work in Tampa, Florida, United States. Advertised…
- $4,500 Major Hotel Chain Commercial Casting Call for Real CouplesSource-checked casting opportunity: $4,500 Major Hotel Chain Commercial Casting Call for Real Couples. The original notice seeks talent for work in Miami, Florida, United States. Advertised pay: USD…
- $4,500 Major Hotel Chain Commercial Casting Call for Men & Women 30-40Source-checked casting opportunity: $4,500 Major Hotel Chain Commercial Casting Call for Men & Women 30-40. The original notice seeks talent for work in Miami, Florida, United States. Advertised pay:…
- $4,500 Major Hotel Chain Commercial Casting Call for Gay Male CouplesSource-checked casting opportunity: $4,500 Major Hotel Chain Commercial Casting Call for Gay Male Couples. The original notice seeks talent for work in Miami, Florida, United States. Advertised pay:…
- $4,500 Major Hotel Chain Commercial Casting Call for Gay Men 30-49Source-checked casting opportunity: $4,500 Major Hotel Chain Commercial Casting Call for Gay Men 30-49. The original notice seeks talent for work in Miami, Florida, United States. Advertised pay: USD…
- $4,500 Major Hotel Chain Commercial Casting Call for Women 20-30Source-checked casting opportunity: $4,500 Major Hotel Chain Commercial Casting Call for Women 20-30. The original notice seeks talent for work in Miami, Florida, United States. Advertised pay: USD 4…
- $4,000 Commercial Casting Call for Real RowersSource-checked casting opportunity: $4,000 Commercial Casting Call for Real Rowers. The original notice seeks talent for work in Los Angeles, California, United States. Advertised pay: USD 4,000; $4,…
- $7000 Commercial Casting Call for Real Male RunnersSource-checked casting opportunity: $7000 Commercial Casting Call for Real Male Runners. The original notice seeks talent for work in Los Angeles, California, United States. Advertised pay: USD 7,000…
- $2,500 Commercial Casting Call for Stunt DriversSource-checked casting opportunity: $2,500 Commercial Casting Call for Stunt Drivers. The original notice seeks talent for work in Phoenix, Arizona, United States. Advertised pay: USD 2,500; $2,500 C…
- $10,750+ Commercial Nationwide Open Casting Call for Plus-Sized ActorsSource-checked casting opportunity: $10,750+ Commercial Nationwide Open Casting Call for Plus-Sized Actors. The original notice seeks talent for work in Los Angeles, California, United States. Advert…
- $2000 Peloton Bike & Tread Commercial Casting CallSource-checked casting opportunity: $2000 Peloton Bike & Tread Commercial Casting Call. The original notice seeks talent for work in Austin, Texas, United States. Advertised pay: USD 2,000; $2,000 Pe…
Crew Jobs
- Kids Ages 8–13 Casting Call for Summer Program CommercialJob Description A summer program commercial filming in Tallahassee, Florida, is seeking child actors ages 8–13 for multiple principal, supporting, and background extra roles. This paid commercial cas…
- BG Commercial Casting Call ($100/Day)$100 Non-Union Commercial Casting Call for Background Actors in San Antonio, Texas Job Description A non-union commercial production is seeking local background actors in San Antonio, Texas, for an u…
- $3,000 Personal Care Campaign Casting CallPersonal Care Commercial Casting Call for Adults and Children in Los Angeles Job Description A personal care brand is seeking adult and child models for an upcoming commercial campaign filming in Los…
- Chesapeake Tourism Project Commercial CastingCommercial Paid Posted: October 15, 2026 Production Type: Commercial Location: Chesapeake Compensation: Paid Union Status: Non-Union Deadline: October 16, 2025 Overview Searching For: Morning Session…
- $2800 Alcoholic Beverage Commercial Casting Call for Golfers$2,500 Alcoholic Beverage Commercial Casting Call for Golfers Job Description An alcoholic beverage commercial is seeking male golfers for an upcoming production in Jacksonville, Florida, and the Atl…
- $10,000 Travel Commercial Casting Call for Tastemakers$10,000 Travel Commercial Casting Call for Tastemakers Jones & Juliet Casting is seeking tastemakers from New York City, Philadelphia, and Chicago for a travel advertisement promoting a beach destina…
- Walmart Weekend Academy & Wonder Nation Commercial CastingCommercial Paid Posted: October 6, 2026 Production Type: Commercial Location: Los Angeles Compensation: Paid Union Status: Non-Union Deadline: Apply as soon as possible Overview Searching For: Weeken…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Dad$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Dad A major theme park commercial is casting a male performer, ages 38–43, for the featured role of Dad. The production is seeking a performer wi…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Granddaughter$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Granddaughter A major theme park commercial is casting a female performer, ages 15–17, for the featured role of Granddaughter. The production is…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Shrek Grandma$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Shrek Grandma A major theme park commercial is casting a female performer, ages 55–65, for the featured role of Shrek Grandma. The production is…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Grandpa$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Grandpa A major theme park commercial is casting a male performer, ages 65–70, for the featured role of Grandpa. The production is seeking someon…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Let's Go Family - Mom$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Let’s Go Family – Mom A major theme park commercial is casting a female performer, ages 30–45, for the featured role of Mom in the Let’s Go Famil…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Let's Go Family - Dad$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Let’s Go Family – Dad A major theme park commercial is casting a male performer, ages 30–45, for the featured role of Dad in the Let’s Go Family.…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Father-in-Law$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Father-in-Law A major theme park commercial is casting a male performer, ages 68–72, for the featured role of Father-in-Law. The production is se…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Mario Cousins$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Mario Cousins A major theme park commercial is casting male and female performers, ages 8–16, for featured roles as Mario Cousins. The production…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Let's Go Family - Granddad$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Let’s Go Family – Granddad A major theme park commercial is casting a male performer, ages 60–75, for the featured role of Granddad in the Let’s…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Mummy Duo Friends$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Mummy Duo Friends A major theme park commercial is casting female performers, ages 30–45, for featured roles as Mummy Duo Friends. The production…
- Tech Company Commercial Casting Call for RunnersTech Company Commercial Casting Call for Runners A tech company commercial is casting casual runners for an upcoming production. The team is seeking everyday people who enjoy recreational running, in…
- Major commercial Casting Call for FarmersMajor commercial Casting Call for Farmers Job Description VAKA Street Casting is looking for male farmers for a major commercial shooting in Vancouver, British Columbia. This is a paid project open t…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Quidditch Friends$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Quidditch Friends A major theme park commercial is casting male and female performers, ages 11–14, for featured Quidditch Friend roles. The produ…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Big Minion Fan$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Big Minion Fan A major theme park commercial is casting a young male performer, ages 9–12, for the featured role of a Big Minion Fan. The product…
- $10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Let's Go Family$10,600+ Major Theme Park Commercial Casting Call for Let’s Go Family A major theme park commercial is casting a real family unit, ages 13–75, for featured roles as the Let’s Go Family. The productio…
- The Symphony” Commercial Casting CallJob Description A non-union commercial and brand launch spot titled “The Symphony” is seeking featured speaking talent and background performers in West Hollywood, California. The production is casti…
- $1,000/Day Commercial Casting Call for Female GolferJob Description A production in West Palm Beach, Florida, is seeking a real golfer to work as a female double. The ideal candidate is an experienced, right-handed golfer who closely matches the reque…
- $1,000/Day Commercial Casting Call for Male GolferJob Description A production in the Tampa/Clearwater, Florida, area is seeking a real golfer to work as a male double. The ideal candidate is a proficient, right-handed golfer who matches the request…
- Messaging App Commercial Casting Call for CreatorsMessaging App Commercial Casting Call for Creators Job Description A major campaign video is casting real, interesting content creators for a Voice Narrator opportunity. No commercial voice-over expe…
- National Beverage Company Casting CallNational Beverage Company Casting Call Job Description A paid commercial casting call is seeking two men and two women ages 25 to 30 for a national beverage company project in Hot Springs, Arkansas.…
- $2,300 Auto Commercial Casting Call for Hispanic FemaleHispanic Female Talent for Auto Commercial Job Description An automotive commercial is seeking a Hispanic female performer for a quick-turnaround production in Miami, Florida. The casting team is loo…
- $2,300 Auto Commercial Casting Call for MaleMale Talent for Auto Commercial with Dog Interaction Job Description An automotive commercial is seeking male talent for a quick-turnaround production in Miami, Florida. The ideal performer has an at…